Friday Night Trailers (and Songs and Pictures and Words) > it’s gonna be organic

The immensely somewhat disappointing first look at the forthcoming new YAMATO incarnation in 2012!

Florence + the Machine, No Light, No Light 

Oh Shit, I Nearly Forgot

Three years. Eat that, bastards.

The Fire Goddess

The Reefer Girl and the Mystery of the Paintings

Painting by Rudy Nappi

One of those paintings is a copy of the other! But why? What’s the (potentially) fascinating back story behind these two pieces of art? Man, the crap one could get away with before the internet!

Ω

3 Comments

  1. Insufficently YAMATO-savvy to be disappointed by the trailer, which looked kinda magisterial to me, but I trust the master. As for the three years, strength and honor embodied, m’friend. Rock on…

    • Oh well, actually, I just looked at it again. To make sure the link worked. Hmm. I think I might be warming up to it! Maybe. Just a little. Thanks.

  2. Gold star for Sax Rohmer book. 😉


Comments RSS TrackBack Identifier URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • Calendar

    November 2011
    M T W T F S S
    « Oct   Dec »
     123456
    78910111213
    14151617181920
    21222324252627
    282930  
  • Archives

  • Categories

  • Avail @ Amazon, B&N, iTunes, Smashwords, Everywhere

  • COMING SOON

  • COMING SOON